Chauffeured transfers in Erfurt · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Erfurt with the fare shown first
Erfurt arranges pre-booked transfers in Erfurt (Germany). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 30 destinations in Erfurt, each with its page
- LÉGÈRE HOTEL Erfurtfrom €24.1410 min
- Domplatzfrom €24.3712 min
- Dorint Hotel am Dom Erfurtfrom €24.7512 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Erfurt requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Erfurt and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
30
destinations in Erfurt
€11.00
the cheapest route
10 min
Flughafen Erfurt Weimar → LÉGÈRE HOTEL Erfurt
Prices by route
Guide prices in Erfurt, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Flughafen Erfurt Weimar → LÉGÈRE HOTEL Erfurt5.6 km · 10 min€24.14from
- Flughafen Erfurt Weimar → Domplatz5.3 km · 12 min€24.37from
- Flughafen Erfurt Weimar → Dorint Hotel am Dom Erfurt5.5 km · 12 min€24.75from
- Flughafen Erfurt Weimar → Naturkundemuseum Erfurt5.7 km · 13 min€25.53from
- Flughafen Erfurt Weimar → Hohe Domkirche St. Marien zu Erfurt5.8 km · 14 min€26.12from
- Flughafen Erfurt Weimar → egapark - Erfurter Gartenausstellung6 km · 14 min€26.50from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flughafen Erfurt Weimar → LÉGÈRE HOTEL Erfurt | 5.6 km | 10 min | €24.14 | See details |
| Flughafen Erfurt Weimar → Domplatz | 5.3 km | 12 min | €24.37 | See details |
| Flughafen Erfurt Weimar → Dorint Hotel am Dom Erfurt | 5.5 km | 12 min | €24.75 | See details |
| Flughafen Erfurt Weimar → Naturkundemuseum Erfurt | 5.7 km | 13 min | €25.53 | See details |
| Flughafen Erfurt Weimar → Hohe Domkirche St. Marien zu Erfurt | 5.8 km | 14 min | €26.12 | See details |
| Flughafen Erfurt Weimar → egapark - Erfurter Gartenausstellung | 6 km | 14 min | €26.50 | See details |
Within Erfurt
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Erfurt, at the same fixed price.
- Erfurt Hbf → Erfurt, Busbahnhof0.5 km · 3 min€11.00from
- Erfurt Hbf → Unfallchirurgisch-Orthopädische Praxis Dr. Wagner, Dr. Kellert, Dr. Menzel, Dr. Krause1.1 km · 5 min€11.00from
- Erfurt Hbf → Angermuseum0.9 km · 5 min€11.00from
- Erfurt Hbf → Alte Synagoge Erfurt1.5 km · 7 min€11.00from
- Erfurt Hbf → B&B HOTEL Erfurt-Hbf1.3 km · 5 min€11.00from
- Erfurt Hbf → Prize by Radisson, Erfurt City0.1 km · 1 min€11.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erfurt Hbf → Erfurt, Busbahnhof | 0.5 km | 3 min | €11.00 | See details |
| Erfurt Hbf → Unfallchirurgisch-Orthopädische Praxis Dr. Wagner, Dr. Kellert, Dr. Menzel, Dr. Krause | 1.1 km | 5 min | €11.00 | See details |
| Erfurt Hbf → Angermuseum | 0.9 km | 5 min | €11.00 | See details |
| Erfurt Hbf → Alte Synagoge Erfurt | 1.5 km | 7 min | €11.00 | See details |
| Erfurt Hbf → B&B HOTEL Erfurt-Hbf | 1.3 km | 5 min | €11.00 | See details |
| Erfurt Hbf → Prize by Radisson, Erfurt City | 0.1 km | 1 min | €11.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Erfurt
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Flughafen Erfurt Weimar
from €24.14Airport
Binderslebener Landstraße 100, 99092 Erfurt-Bindersleben
See prices and book →Erfurt Hbf
from €11.00Station
Altstadt, 99084 Erfurt, Deutschland
See prices and book →Erfurt, Busbahnhof
from €11.00Station
Altstadt, 99084 Erfurt, Deutschland
See prices and book →Facharztzentrum Kaffeetrichter Erfurt
from €11.00Hospital
Schillerstraße 25, 99096 Erfurt-Löbervorstadt
See prices and book →Helios Klinikum Erfurt
from €16.90Hospital
Nordhäuser Str. 74, 99089 Erfurt
See prices and book →Katholisches Krankenhaus "St. Johann Nepomuk" Erfurt
from €23.06Hospital
Haarbergstraße 72, 99097 Erfurt-Melchendorf
See prices and book →Kinder- und Jugendmedizin | Helios Klinikum Erfurt
from €17.28Hospital
Nordhäuser Str. 74, 99089 Erfurt
See prices and book →MED:ON MVZ Hausarztpraxis Moskauer Platz
from €23.59Hospital
Moskauer Pl. 15, 99091 Erfurt-Moskauer Platz
See prices and book →MED:ON MVZ Hausarztpraxis Polyklinik
from €13.23Hospital
Melchendorfer Str. 1, 99096 Erfurt-Daberstedt
See prices and book →Polyklinik Nord
from €21.46Hospital
Lissabonner Str. 2-4, 99091 Erfurt
See prices and book →Unfallchirurgisch-Orthopädische Praxis Dr. Wagner, Dr. Kellert, Dr. Menzel, Dr. Krause
from €11.00Hospital
Juri-Gagarin-Ring 94, 99084 Erfurt-Altstadt
See prices and book →B&B HOTEL Erfurt-Hbf
from €11.00Hotel
Juri-Gagarin-Ring 106, 99084 Erfurt
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Erfurt?
In Erfurt and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Erfurt centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Erfurt?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Erfurt?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Erfurt?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Erfurt, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car